Click on a team below to see its roster and stats.
|
PRELIMINARY Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
CAN
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
18
|
22
|
4
|
A
|
2
|
BLR
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
1 |
5 |
-2
|
6
|
8
|
A
|
3
|
SVK
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
1
|
1 |
4 |
-4
|
8
|
12
|
A
|
4
|
HUN
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
4
|
16
|
A
|
|
1
|
RUS
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
12
|
16
|
4
|
B
|
2
|
SUI
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
1 |
5 |
0
|
6
|
6
|
B
|
3
|
FRA
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
3 |
-5
|
4
|
9
|
B
|
4
|
GER
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
1
|
3 |
1 |
-7
|
3
|
10
|
B
|
|
1
|
USA
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
1
|
0 |
7 |
6
|
15
|
9
|
C
|
2
|
SWE
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
1
|
0 |
6 |
6
|
15
|
9
|
C
|
3
|
LAT
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
1 |
5 |
1
|
7
|
6
|
C
|
4
|
AUT
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-13
|
2
|
-15
|
C
|
|
1
|
FIN
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
10
|
14
|
4
|
D
|
2
|
CZE
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
7
|
13
|
6
|
D
|
3
|
NOR
|
3 |
0 |
1
|
0
|
2 |
2 |
-7
|
7
|
14
|
D
|
4
|
DEN
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
1
|
2 |
1 |
-10
|
5
|
15
|
D
|
QUALIFYING Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
RUS
|
5 |
4 |
1
|
0
|
0 |
14 |
16
|
27
|
11
|
E
|
2
|
SWE
|
5 |
2 |
1
|
2
|
0 |
10 |
5
|
23
|
18
|
E
|
3
|
USA
|
5 |
2 |
0
|
2
|
1 |
8 |
1
|
19
|
18
|
E
|
4
|
LAT
|
5 |
1 |
2
|
0
|
2 |
7 |
1
|
15
|
14
|
E
|
5
|
SUI
|
5 |
1 |
1
|
1
|
2 |
6 |
-4
|
9
|
13
|
E
|
6
|
FRA
|
5 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
5 |
0 |
-19
|
8
|
27
|
E
|
|
1
|
CAN
|
5 |
4 |
0
|
1
|
0 |
13 |
16
|
26
|
10
|
F
|
2
|
FIN
|
5 |
2 |
2
|
1
|
0 |
11 |
7
|
16
|
9
|
F
|
3
|
CZE
|
5 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
9 |
9
|
20
|
11
|
F
|
4
|
BLR
|
5 |
0 |
3
|
0
|
2 |
6 |
-5
|
8
|
13
|
F
|
5
|
SVK
|
5 |
0 |
1
|
2
|
2 |
4 |
-13
|
8
|
21
|
F
|
6
|
NOR
|
5 |
0 |
0
|
2
|
3 |
2 |
-14
|
7
|
21
|
F
|
RELEGATION Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
DEN
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
9
|
13
|
4
|
G
|
2
|
AUT
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
4
|
9
|
5
|
G
|
3
|
GER
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
3 |
-2
|
3
|
5
|
G
|
4
|
HUN
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-11
|
2
|
13
|
G
|
|
Quarter Finals
|
|
|
|
Semi Finals |
|
|
|
Gold Medal Game |
RUS - BLR (4-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUS - USA (3-2) |
|
|
|
|
SWE - CZE (3-1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUS - CAN (2-1) |
CAN - LAT (4-2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAN - SWE (3-1) |
|
|
|
|
FIN - USA (2-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze Medal Game
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWE - USA (4-2) |
|
|
|