Click on a team below to see its roster and stats.
|
PRELIMINARY Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
RUS
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
7
|
10
|
3
|
A
|
2
|
SVK
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
4
|
10
|
6
|
A
|
3
|
BLR
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
3 |
-1
|
8
|
9
|
A
|
4
|
KAZ
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-10
|
4
|
14
|
A
|
|
1
|
SUI
|
3 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
9 |
8
|
10
|
2
|
B
|
2
|
CAN
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
6
|
12
|
6
|
B
|
3
|
LAT
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
3 |
-4
|
7
|
11
|
B
|
4
|
ITA
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-10
|
3
|
13
|
B
|
|
1
|
SWE
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
3
|
9
|
6
|
C
|
2
|
CZE
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
4
|
10
|
6
|
C
|
3
|
NOR
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
2
|
10
|
8
|
C
|
4
|
FRA
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-9
|
5
|
14
|
C
|
|
1
|
FIN
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
-1
|
5
|
6
|
D
|
2
|
GER
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
1 |
5 |
2
|
5
|
3
|
D
|
3
|
DEN
|
3 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
1 |
5 |
2
|
7
|
5
|
D
|
4
|
USA
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
2
|
1 |
2 |
-3
|
4
|
7
|
D
|
QUALIFYING Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
RUS
|
5 |
5 |
0
|
0
|
0 |
15 |
15
|
20
|
5
|
E
|
2
|
FIN
|
5 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
9 |
-2
|
9
|
11
|
E
|
3
|
GER
|
5 |
2 |
0
|
1
|
2 |
7 |
0
|
8
|
8
|
E
|
4
|
DEN
|
5 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
6 |
1
|
13
|
12
|
E
|
5
|
BLR
|
5 |
1 |
1
|
0
|
3 |
5 |
-4
|
7
|
11
|
E
|
6
|
SVK
|
5 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
4 |
3 |
-10
|
8
|
18
|
E
|
|
1
|
SWE
|
5 |
4 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
12 |
11
|
18
|
7
|
F
|
2
|
SUI
|
5 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
9 |
0
|
12
|
12
|
F
|
3
|
CZE
|
5 |
3 |
0
|
0
|
2 |
9 |
2
|
12
|
10
|
F
|
4
|
CAN
|
5 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
6 |
10
|
22
|
12
|
F
|
5
|
NOR
|
5 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
6 |
-17
|
9
|
26
|
F
|
6
|
LAT
|
5 |
1 |
0
|
0
|
4 |
3 |
-6
|
10
|
16
|
F
|
RELEGATION Round
|
Rank
|
Country
|
Games
|
Wins
|
OTW
|
OTL
|
Losses
|
Points
|
GDF
|
GF
|
GA
|
Group
|
1
|
USA
|
3 |
2 |
1
|
0
|
0 |
8 |
15
|
17
|
2
|
G
|
2
|
FRA
|
3 |
2 |
0
|
0
|
1 |
6 |
-1
|
7
|
8
|
G
|
3
|
ITA
|
3 |
1 |
0
|
1
|
1 |
4 |
-1
|
5
|
6
|
G
|
4
|
KAZ
|
3 |
0 |
0
|
0
|
3 |
0 |
-13
|
4
|
17
|
G
|
|
Quarter Finals
|
|
|
|
Semi Finals |
|
|
|
Gold Medal Game |
FIN - CZE (1-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CZE - SWE (3-2) |
|
|
|
|
SUI - GER (0-1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CZE - RUS (2-1) |
RUS - CAN (5-2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUS - GER (2-1) |
|
|
|
|
SWE - DEN (4-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze Medal Game
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWE - GER (3-1) |
|
|
|